Borussia Dortmund II vs SG Wattenscheid 09 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - West, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - West

VS

Final result3–2

Stadion Rote Erde

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Borussia Dortmund II and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Borussia Dortmund IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
SG Wattenscheid 09Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Borussia Dortmund II
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Borussia Dortmund II and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBorussia Dortmund IISG Wattenscheid 09
Form72.0%28.0%
Attack62.0%38.0%
Defence59.0%41.0%
Poisson84.0%16.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total65.4%34.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Borussia Dortmund II

Recent form (last 5): W W D W W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

SG Wattenscheid 09

Recent form (last 5): L D L D W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Borussia Dortmund II —–— SG Wattenscheid 09 (14 Mar 2020)
  2. SG Wattenscheid 09 —–— Borussia Dortmund II (30 Oct 2019)

Borussia Dortmund II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Borussia Dortmund II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026Sportfreunde SiegenAway3–1Won
26 Sep 2026FC BocholtHome4–2Won
21 Sep 2026Paderborn IIAway1–1Draw
16 Sep 2026Westfalia RhynernHome2–1Won
13 Sep 2026SV RodinghausenHome3–2Won
Borussia Dortmund II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Borussia Dortmund II performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Borussia Dortmund II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away10
Goals for total23
Goals for average home2.60
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage8.70%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away4
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage36.36%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

SG Wattenscheid 09 recent matches

Scores below are shown as SG Wattenscheid 09 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026WiedenbrückHome3–1Won
27 Sep 2026Bonner SCHome1–1Draw
18 Sep 2026Sportfreunde SiegenAway1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026FC BocholtHome1–1Draw
06 Sep 2026Paderborn IIAway2–5Lost
SG Wattenscheid 09 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SG Wattenscheid 09 performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

SG Wattenscheid 09 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away5
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away14
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.76%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Borussia Dortmund II predictions and analysis, SG Wattenscheid 09 match tips, or more Regionalliga - West predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.