Borussia Dortmund II vs FC Bocholt Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - West, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - West

VS

Final result4–2

Stadion Rote Erde

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or FC BocholtSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Borussia Dortmund IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
FC BocholtProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FC Bocholt
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or FC Bocholt

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBorussia Dortmund IIFC Bocholt
Form58.0%42.0%
Attack47.0%53.0%
Defence64.0%36.0%
Poisson53.0%47.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total47.0%53.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Borussia Dortmund II

Recent form (last 5): W D W W D

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

FC Bocholt

Recent form (last 5): W D L D W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. FC Bocholt 1–1 Borussia Dortmund II (26 Apr 2026)
  2. Borussia Dortmund II 1–2 FC Bocholt (02 Nov 2025)

Borussia Dortmund II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Borussia Dortmund II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Sep 2026Paderborn IIAway1–1Draw
16 Sep 2026Westfalia RhynernHome2–1Won
13 Sep 2026SV RodinghausenHome3–2Won
05 Sep 2026Borussia M'gladbach IIAway0–0Draw
01 Sep 2026Schalke 04 IIHome3–1Won
Borussia Dortmund II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Borussia Dortmund II performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Borussia Dortmund II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away7
Goals for total16
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage31.25%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away3
Goals against total8
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away0.60
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage37.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

FC Bocholt recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Bocholt goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026WiedenbrückHome2–1Won
12 Sep 2026SG Wattenscheid 09Away1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026Sportfreunde SiegenHome1–3Lost
01 Sep 2026Bonner SCHome2–2Draw
29 Aug 2026Paderborn IIAway4–2Won
FC Bocholt detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Bocholt performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away0
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

FC Bocholt goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away8
Goals for total19
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage31.58%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage26.32%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away5
Goals against total18
Goals against average home2.60
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.78%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.56%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Borussia Dortmund II predictions and analysis, FC Bocholt match tips, or more Regionalliga - West predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.