Bochum II vs SG Wattenscheid 09 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - West, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - West

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Bochum II or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Bochum IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
SG Wattenscheid 09Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Bochum II
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Bochum II or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBochum IISG Wattenscheid 09
Form64.0%36.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence35.0%65.0%
Poisson63.0%37.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals75.0%25.0%
Total59.0%41.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Bochum II

Recent form (last 5): L W W D L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

SG Wattenscheid 09

Recent form (last 5): W L L L D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. SG Wattenscheid 09 1–0 Bochum II (10 May 2025)
  2. Bochum II 3–0 SG Wattenscheid 09 (23 Nov 2024)

Bochum II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bochum II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Sportfreunde SiegenAway0–5Lost
24 Oct 2026FC BocholtHome3–3Draw
11 Oct 2026SV RodinghausenHome6–5Won
02 Oct 2026Borussia M'gladbach IIAway3–2Won
26 Sep 2026Schalke 04 IIHome0–2Lost
Bochum II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bochum II performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home6-5
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Bochum II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away12
Goals for total23
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage34.78%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage4.35%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage26.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage4.35%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away15
Goals against total33
Goals against average home2.60
Goals against average away2.10
Goals against average total2.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.12%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.12%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.15%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.06%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

SG Wattenscheid 09 recent matches

Scores below are shown as SG Wattenscheid 09 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Sportfreunde LotteHome0–0Draw
25 Oct 2026Rot-weiss OberhausenAway0–3Lost
16 Oct 2026FC GuterslohHome1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Borussia Dortmund IIAway2–3Lost
03 Oct 2026WiedenbrückHome3–1Won
SG Wattenscheid 09 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SG Wattenscheid 09 performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total15
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away6
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

SG Wattenscheid 09 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away7
Goals for total19
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.56%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away20
Goals against total28
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.90
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.90%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.24%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage3.45%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage31.03%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.69%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.90%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Bochum II predictions and analysis, SG Wattenscheid 09 match tips, or more Regionalliga - West predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.