Final result3–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- VfR Mannheim
- Betting advice
- Double chance : VfR Mannheim or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | VfR Mannheim | Kaiserslautern II |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 83.0% | 17.0% |
| Attack | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Defence | 91.0% | 9.0% |
| Poisson | 77.0% | 23.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Total | 67.6% | 32.4% |
Team form and goal analysis
VfR Mannheim
Recent form (last 5): W W W W W
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Kaiserslautern II
Recent form (last 5): D L D L D
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- VfR Mannheim 0–3 Kaiserslautern II (09 Jul 2024)
- Kaiserslautern II 3–2 VfR Mannheim (23 Feb 2024)
VfR Mannheim recent matches
Scores below are shown as VfR Mannheim goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | TSV Steinbach | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Hessen Kassel | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Eintracht Frankfurt II | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Stuttgarter Kickers | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Barockstadt Fulda-Lehn. | Home | 5–1 | Won |
VfR Mannheim detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
VfR Mannheim performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
VfR Mannheim goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 44.44% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
Kaiserslautern II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Kaiserslautern II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2026 | Freiburg II | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Eintracht Frankfurt II | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 14 Oct 2026 | FSV Frankfurt | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Hessen Kassel | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 02 Oct 2026 | SV Sandhausen | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Kaiserslautern II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Kaiserslautern II performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Kaiserslautern II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 14 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 2.10 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 3.57% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 3.57% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.57% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |