VfR Aalen vs FSV Frankfurt Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - SudWest, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - SudWest

VS

Final result4–1

OSTALB ARENA

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or FSV FrankfurtSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
VfR AalenProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
FSV FrankfurtProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FSV Frankfurt
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or FSV Frankfurt

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVfR AalenFSV Frankfurt
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson47.0%53.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals27.0%73.0%
Total45.2%54.8%

Team form and goal analysis

VfR Aalen

Recent form (last 5): W W D L W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

FSV Frankfurt

Recent form (last 5): D D W W L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. VfR Aalen 1–3 FSV Frankfurt (28 Apr 2024)
  2. FSV Frankfurt 3–0 VfR Aalen (21 Oct 2023)
  3. FSV Frankfurt 1–0 VfR Aalen (27 May 2023)
  4. VfR Aalen 2–1 FSV Frankfurt (19 Nov 2022)
  5. FSV Frankfurt 0–0 VfR Aalen (26 Mar 2022)
  6. VfR Aalen 1–0 FSV Frankfurt (02 Oct 2021)
  7. FSV Frankfurt 0–2 VfR Aalen (01 May 2021)
  8. VfR Aalen 1–2 FSV Frankfurt (15 Dec 2020)
  9. VfR Aalen —–— FSV Frankfurt (28 Mar 2020)
  10. FSV Frankfurt 0–4 VfR Aalen (14 Sep 2019)

VfR Aalen recent matches

Scores below are shown as VfR Aalen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Kickers OffenbachAway3–1Won
19 Sep 2026SGV FreibergHome2–3Lost
13 Sep 2026VfR MannheimAway0–0Draw
08 Sep 2026SSV Ulm 1846Home2–0Won
05 Sep 2026Eintracht TrierHome2–0Won
VfR Aalen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

VfR Aalen performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away0
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

VfR Aalen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away7
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage35.71%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away3
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage60.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

FSV Frankfurt recent matches

Scores below are shown as FSV Frankfurt goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026Stuttgarter KickersHome0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026SSV Ulm 1846Away2–1Won
08 Sep 2026Hessen KasselHome2–0Won
05 Sep 2026Kickers OffenbachHome1–1Draw
28 Aug 2026Barockstadt Fulda-Lehn.Away2–2Draw
FSV Frankfurt detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FSV Frankfurt performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

FSV Frankfurt goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away5
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away5
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore VfR Aalen predictions and analysis, FSV Frankfurt match tips, or more Regionalliga - SudWest predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.