TSV Steinbach vs FSV Frankfurt Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - SudWest, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - SudWest

VS

Final result2–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : TSV Steinbach or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
TSV SteinbachProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
FSV FrankfurtProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
TSV Steinbach
Betting advice
Double chance : TSV Steinbach or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTSV SteinbachFSV Frankfurt
Form88.0%13.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson71.0%29.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals61.0%39.0%
Total67.0%33.2%

Team form and goal analysis

TSV Steinbach

Recent form (last 5): W D W L L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

FSV Frankfurt

Recent form (last 5): L L D L L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. FSV Frankfurt 0–6 TSV Steinbach (26 Apr 2026)
  2. TSV Steinbach 0–3 FSV Frankfurt (25 Oct 2025)
  3. TSV Steinbach 2–2 FSV Frankfurt (01 Feb 2025)
  4. TSV Steinbach 2–1 FSV Frankfurt (23 Nov 2024)
  5. FSV Frankfurt 1–1 TSV Steinbach (27 Jul 2024)
  6. TSV Steinbach 0–2 FSV Frankfurt (13 Apr 2024)
  7. FSV Frankfurt 0–3 TSV Steinbach (07 Oct 2023)
  8. FSV Frankfurt 2–1 TSV Steinbach (01 Apr 2023)
  9. TSV Steinbach 2–2 FSV Frankfurt (17 Sep 2022)
  10. FSV Frankfurt 0–4 TSV Steinbach (05 Apr 2022)

TSV Steinbach recent matches

Scores below are shown as TSV Steinbach goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026VfR MannheimHome0–2Lost
17 Oct 2026Stuttgarter KickersAway1–3Lost
10 Oct 2026Eintracht TrierHome4–0Won
03 Oct 2026SGV FreibergAway2–2Draw
26 Sep 2026FC 08 HomburgHome1–0Won
TSV Steinbach detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

TSV Steinbach performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home4
Wins away0
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

TSV Steinbach goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away10
Goals for total20
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away15
Goals against total20
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.10
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage36.84%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

FSV Frankfurt recent matches

Scores below are shown as FSV Frankfurt goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Eintracht Frankfurt IIHome1–2Lost
18 Oct 2026Eintracht TrierAway2–3Lost
14 Oct 2026Kaiserslautern IIAway2–2Draw
10 Oct 2026SV SandhausenHome1–3Lost
03 Oct 2026VfR AalenAway1–4Lost
FSV Frankfurt detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FSV Frankfurt performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

FSV Frankfurt goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away10
Goals for total20
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away14
Goals against total23
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage4.35%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage30.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.74%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore TSV Steinbach predictions and analysis, FSV Frankfurt match tips, or more Regionalliga - SudWest predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.