Final result0–1
Hardtwaldstadion
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- SV Sandhausen
- Betting advice
- Double chance : SV Sandhausen or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | SV Sandhausen | VfR Aalen |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 48.0% | 52.0% |
| Attack | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| H2H | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Total | 50.8% | 49.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
SV Sandhausen
Recent form (last 5): D W D W W
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
VfR Aalen
Recent form (last 5): L W W W W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- SV Sandhausen 2–0 VfR Aalen (28 Feb 2015)
- VfR Aalen 0–1 SV Sandhausen (19 Sep 2014)
- VfR Aalen 0–0 SV Sandhausen (13 Dec 2013)
- SV Sandhausen 0–0 VfR Aalen (19 Jul 2013)
- VfR Aalen 2–2 SV Sandhausen (17 Mar 2013)
- SV Sandhausen 1–0 VfR Aalen (07 Oct 2012)
- VfR Aalen 2–0 SV Sandhausen (07 Feb 2012)
- SV Sandhausen 2–0 VfR Aalen (23 Jul 2011)
SV Sandhausen recent matches
Scores below are shown as SV Sandhausen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | Kickers Offenbach | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | FSV Frankfurt | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Kaiserslautern II | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 25 Sep 2026 | FC Astoria Walldorf | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | SSV Ulm 1846 | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
SV Sandhausen detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
SV Sandhausen performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
SV Sandhausen goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 2.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
VfR Aalen recent matches
Scores below are shown as VfR Aalen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | FC Astoria Walldorf | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Barockstadt Fulda-Lehn. | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | FSV Frankfurt | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Kickers Offenbach | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | SGV Freiberg | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
VfR Aalen detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
VfR Aalen performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
VfR Aalen goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 11 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 0.60 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 54.55% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |