Final result0–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- SGV Freiberg
- Betting advice
- Double chance : SGV Freiberg or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | SGV Freiberg | FC Astoria Walldorf |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Poisson | 82.0% | 18.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 76.0% | 24.0% |
| Total | 63.6% | 36.4% |
Team form and goal analysis
SGV Freiberg
Recent form (last 5): D D W W D
Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.
FC Astoria Walldorf
Recent form (last 5): L W D L W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- SGV Freiberg 2–0 FC Astoria Walldorf (07 Mar 2026)
- FC Astoria Walldorf 1–3 SGV Freiberg (05 Sep 2025)
- SGV Freiberg 2–1 FC Astoria Walldorf (17 May 2025)
- FC Astoria Walldorf 2–4 SGV Freiberg (16 Nov 2024)
- SGV Freiberg 2–0 FC Astoria Walldorf (23 Mar 2024)
- FC Astoria Walldorf 1–2 SGV Freiberg (16 Sep 2023)
- SGV Freiberg 1–1 FC Astoria Walldorf (18 Mar 2023)
- FC Astoria Walldorf 3–1 SGV Freiberg (09 Sep 2022)
SGV Freiberg recent matches
Scores below are shown as SGV Freiberg goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2026 | Kickers Offenbach | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Barockstadt Fulda-Lehn. | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Freiburg II | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | TSV Steinbach | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Stuttgarter Kickers | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
SGV Freiberg detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
SGV Freiberg performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-5 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
SGV Freiberg goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 32 |
| Goals for average home | 2.80 |
| Goals for average away | 2.10 |
| Goals for average total | 2.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 3.13% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
FC Astoria Walldorf recent matches
Scores below are shown as FC Astoria Walldorf goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Hessen Kassel | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | VfR Aalen | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | FSV Mainz 05 II | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Eintracht Trier | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 25 Sep 2026 | SV Sandhausen | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
FC Astoria Walldorf detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FC Astoria Walldorf performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
FC Astoria Walldorf goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 22 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |