Bieberer Berg Stadion
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Kickers Offenbach
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Kickers Offenbach or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Kickers Offenbach | Freiburg II |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| H2H | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Total | 56.8% | 43.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Kickers Offenbach
Recent form (last 5): L D L D W
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Freiburg II
Recent form (last 5): L L D W D
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Freiburg II 1–3 Kickers Offenbach (09 May 2026)
- Kickers Offenbach 1–1 Freiburg II (07 Nov 2025)
- Kickers Offenbach 3–1 Freiburg II (23 Nov 2024)
- Freiburg II 2–2 Kickers Offenbach (27 Jul 2024)
- Kickers Offenbach 1–1 Freiburg II (20 Mar 2021)
- Freiburg II 2–2 Kickers Offenbach (03 Oct 2020)
- Kickers Offenbach 3–1 Freiburg II (01 Dec 2019)
- Freiburg II 1–2 Kickers Offenbach (04 Aug 2019)
Kickers Offenbach recent matches
Scores below are shown as Kickers Offenbach goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Eintracht Frankfurt II | Away | 4–2 | Won |
| 23 Oct 2026 | SGV Freiberg | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 16 Oct 2026 | SV Sandhausen | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 09 Oct 2026 | FC 08 Homburg | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Stuttgarter Kickers | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
Kickers Offenbach detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Kickers Offenbach performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Kickers Offenbach goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 27 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
Freiburg II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Freiburg II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | SSV Ulm 1846 | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Eintracht Frankfurt II | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Kaiserslautern II | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | FC 08 Homburg | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | SGV Freiberg | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Freiburg II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Freiburg II performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Freiburg II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 25 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |