Kaiserslautern II vs Stuttgarter Kickers Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - SudWest, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - SudWest

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Stuttgarter KickersSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Kaiserslautern IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Stuttgarter KickersProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Stuttgarter Kickers
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Stuttgarter Kickers

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKaiserslautern IIStuttgarter Kickers
Form25.0%75.0%
Attack64.0%36.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson34.0%66.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total39.0%61.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Kaiserslautern II

Recent form (last 5): L D L D L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Stuttgarter Kickers

Recent form (last 5): W L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Kaiserslautern II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kaiserslautern II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026VfR MannheimAway2–3Lost
23 Oct 2026Freiburg IIHome2–2Draw
17 Oct 2026Eintracht Frankfurt IIAway1–2Lost
14 Oct 2026FSV FrankfurtHome2–2Draw
10 Oct 2026Hessen KasselHome2–3Lost
Kaiserslautern II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kaiserslautern II performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Kaiserslautern II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away9
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage6.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away15
Goals against total30
Goals against average home2.10
Goals against average away2.10
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage3.23%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.35%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.58%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.90%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage3.23%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage35.48%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage3.23%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Stuttgarter Kickers recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stuttgarter Kickers goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026VfR AalenHome0–1Lost
24 Oct 2026Eintracht TrierAway0–2Lost
17 Oct 2026TSV SteinbachHome3–1Won
10 Oct 2026VfR MannheimAway0–2Lost
02 Oct 2026Kickers OffenbachHome2–0Won
Stuttgarter Kickers detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stuttgarter Kickers performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Stuttgarter Kickers goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away8
Goals for total22
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.81%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away10
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Kaiserslautern II predictions and analysis, Stuttgarter Kickers match tips, or more Regionalliga - SudWest predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.