Hessen Kassel vs SSV Ulm 1846 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - SudWest, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - SudWest

VS

Final result2–2

Auestadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Hessen Kassel or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Hessen KasselProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
SSV Ulm 1846Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Hessen Kassel
Betting advice
Double chance : Hessen Kassel or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHessen KasselSSV Ulm 1846
Form78.0%22.0%
Attack59.0%41.0%
Defence55.0%45.0%
Poisson76.0%24.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total55.0%45.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Hessen Kassel

Recent form (last 5): W L W D L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

SSV Ulm 1846

Recent form (last 5): D L L D L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Hessen Kassel 0–2 SSV Ulm 1846 (22 Apr 2023)
  2. SSV Ulm 1846 3–0 Hessen Kassel (15 Oct 2022)
  3. Hessen Kassel 0–0 SSV Ulm 1846 (05 Mar 2022)
  4. SSV Ulm 1846 2–1 Hessen Kassel (19 Sep 2021)
  5. Hessen Kassel 3–1 SSV Ulm 1846 (05 Jun 2021)
  6. SSV Ulm 1846 1–2 Hessen Kassel (19 Dec 2020)

Hessen Kassel recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hessen Kassel goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026FSV Mainz 05 IIHome1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026FC 08 HomburgAway2–2Draw
11 Sep 2026Kickers OffenbachHome2–1Won
08 Sep 2026FSV FrankfurtAway0–2Lost
05 Sep 2026SV SandhausenHome5–2Won
Hessen Kassel detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hessen Kassel performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Hessen Kassel goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away4
Goals for total15
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage35.71%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away11
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage5.56%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

SSV Ulm 1846 recent matches

Scores below are shown as SSV Ulm 1846 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Eintracht TrierHome0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026SV SandhausenAway2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026FSV FrankfurtHome1–2Lost
08 Sep 2026VfR AalenAway0–2Lost
04 Sep 2026SGV FreibergHome4–4Draw
SSV Ulm 1846 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SSV Ulm 1846 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

SSV Ulm 1846 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away4
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away8
Goals against total19
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage41.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Hessen Kassel predictions and analysis, SSV Ulm 1846 match tips, or more Regionalliga - SudWest predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.