FSV Frankfurt vs SV Sandhausen Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - SudWest, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - SudWest

VS

Final result1–3

PSD Bank Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : FSV Frankfurt or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
FSV FrankfurtProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
SV SandhausenProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FSV Frankfurt
Betting advice
Double chance : FSV Frankfurt or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFSV FrankfurtSV Sandhausen
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack46.0%54.0%
Defence42.0%58.0%
Poisson68.0%32.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total53.3%46.7%

Team form and goal analysis

FSV Frankfurt

Recent form (last 5): D W W L L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

SV Sandhausen

Recent form (last 5): D W D W D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. SV Sandhausen 1–3 FSV Frankfurt (07 Feb 2026)
  2. FSV Frankfurt 1–0 SV Sandhausen (21 Nov 2025)
  3. SV Sandhausen 1–2 FSV Frankfurt (01 Aug 2025)
  4. SV Sandhausen 1–0 FSV Frankfurt (24 Apr 2016)
  5. FSV Frankfurt 0–1 SV Sandhausen (06 Nov 2015)
  6. FSV Frankfurt 1–1 SV Sandhausen (20 Mar 2015)
  7. SV Sandhausen 0–3 FSV Frankfurt (05 Oct 2014)
  8. FSV Frankfurt 0–3 SV Sandhausen (13 Apr 2014)
  9. SV Sandhausen 2–0 FSV Frankfurt (03 Nov 2013)
  10. FSV Frankfurt 3–1 SV Sandhausen (07 Dec 2012)

FSV Frankfurt recent matches

Scores below are shown as FSV Frankfurt goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026VfR AalenAway1–4Lost
18 Sep 2026Stuttgarter KickersHome0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026SSV Ulm 1846Away2–1Won
08 Sep 2026Hessen KasselHome2–0Won
05 Sep 2026Kickers OffenbachHome1–1Draw
FSV Frankfurt detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FSV Frankfurt performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

FSV Frankfurt goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away6
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away9
Goals against total13
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage38.46%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

SV Sandhausen recent matches

Scores below are shown as SV Sandhausen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Oct 2026Kaiserslautern IIHome1–1Draw
25 Sep 2026FC Astoria WalldorfAway2–1Won
19 Sep 2026SSV Ulm 1846Home2–2Draw
11 Sep 2026Freiburg IIAway2–1Won
08 Sep 2026SGV FreibergHome0–0Draw
SV Sandhausen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SV Sandhausen performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home0
Wins away3
Wins total3
Draws home4
Draws away0
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

SV Sandhausen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away10
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away12
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage35.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore FSV Frankfurt predictions and analysis, SV Sandhausen match tips, or more Regionalliga - SudWest predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.