FC Astoria Walldorf vs FSV Mainz 05 II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - SudWest, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - SudWest

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : FC Astoria Walldorf or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
FC Astoria WalldorfProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
FSV Mainz 05 IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FC Astoria Walldorf
Betting advice
Double chance : FC Astoria Walldorf or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFC Astoria WalldorfFSV Mainz 05 II
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack77.0%23.0%
Defence55.0%45.0%
Poisson61.0%39.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals54.0%46.0%
Total62.7%37.3%

Team form and goal analysis

FC Astoria Walldorf

Recent form (last 5): W L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

FSV Mainz 05 II

Recent form (last 5): L L L W L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. FSV Mainz 05 II 1–1 FC Astoria Walldorf (14 Feb 2026)
  2. FC Astoria Walldorf 1–2 FSV Mainz 05 II (22 Nov 2025)
  3. FSV Mainz 05 II 0–0 FC Astoria Walldorf (02 Aug 2025)
  4. FSV Mainz 05 II 1–2 FC Astoria Walldorf (08 Mar 2025)
  5. FC Astoria Walldorf 3–2 FSV Mainz 05 II (31 Aug 2024)
  6. FC Astoria Walldorf 4–1 FSV Mainz 05 II (20 Apr 2024)
  7. FSV Mainz 05 II 1–2 FC Astoria Walldorf (14 Oct 2023)
  8. FC Astoria Walldorf 2–4 FSV Mainz 05 II (18 Jul 2023)
  9. FC Astoria Walldorf 0–1 FSV Mainz 05 II (20 May 2023)
  10. FSV Mainz 05 II 1–2 FC Astoria Walldorf (12 Nov 2022)

FC Astoria Walldorf recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Astoria Walldorf goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Eintracht TrierAway4–1Won
25 Sep 2026SV SandhausenHome1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026VfR MannheimHome2–3Lost
12 Sep 2026TSV SteinbachAway1–2Lost
08 Sep 2026Stuttgarter KickersHome2–1Won
FC Astoria Walldorf detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Astoria Walldorf performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

FC Astoria Walldorf goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away7
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away9
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage29.41%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

FSV Mainz 05 II recent matches

Scores below are shown as FSV Mainz 05 II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Freiburg IIHome0–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Hessen KasselAway2–1Won
19 Sep 2026Kaiserslautern IIHome0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026SGV FreibergAway0–5Lost
09 Sep 2026VfR MannheimHome1–2Lost
FSV Mainz 05 II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FSV Mainz 05 II performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

FSV Mainz 05 II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away6
Goals for total10
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away12
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.81%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore FC Astoria Walldorf predictions and analysis, FSV Mainz 05 II match tips, or more Regionalliga - SudWest predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.