FC 08 Homburg vs Freiburg II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - SudWest, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - SudWest

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Freiburg IISelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
FC 08 HomburgProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Freiburg IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Freiburg II
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Freiburg II

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFC 08 HomburgFreiburg II
Form46.0%54.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson40.0%60.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals48.0%52.0%
Total43.2%56.8%

Team form and goal analysis

FC 08 Homburg

Recent form (last 5): W D L D D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Freiburg II

Recent form (last 5): D L W W L

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Freiburg II 3–2 FC 08 Homburg (31 Jan 2026)
  2. FC 08 Homburg 4–1 Freiburg II (30 Nov 2025)
  3. Freiburg II 5–3 FC 08 Homburg (10 Aug 2025)
  4. Freiburg II 3–2 FC 08 Homburg (09 Mar 2025)
  5. FC 08 Homburg 2–2 Freiburg II (30 Aug 2024)
  6. Freiburg II 0–1 FC 08 Homburg (29 May 2021)
  7. FC 08 Homburg 1–3 Freiburg II (17 Feb 2021)
  8. FC 08 Homburg 3–0 Freiburg II (22 Feb 2020)
  9. Freiburg II 2–2 FC 08 Homburg (14 Aug 2019)

FC 08 Homburg recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC 08 Homburg goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026Kickers OffenbachAway2–2Draw
03 Oct 2026Barockstadt Fulda-Lehn.Home1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026TSV SteinbachAway0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026Hessen KasselHome2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026Eintracht Frankfurt IIAway2–1Won
FC 08 Homburg detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC 08 Homburg performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

FC 08 Homburg goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away8
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away9
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Freiburg II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Freiburg II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026SGV FreibergHome1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026FSV Mainz 05 IIAway2–0Won
19 Sep 2026Barockstadt Fulda-Lehn.Away3–2Won
11 Sep 2026SV SandhausenHome1–2Lost
08 Sep 2026Eintracht TrierAway0–0Draw
Freiburg II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Freiburg II performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away0
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Freiburg II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away8
Goals for total19
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage26.32%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away5
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage7.69%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore FC 08 Homburg predictions and analysis, Freiburg II match tips, or more Regionalliga - SudWest predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.