Eintracht Trier vs Stuttgarter Kickers Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - SudWest, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - SudWest

VS

Final result2–0

Moselstadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Stuttgarter KickersSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Eintracht TrierProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Stuttgarter KickersProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Stuttgarter Kickers
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Stuttgarter Kickers

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorEintracht TrierStuttgarter Kickers
Form38.0%63.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence28.0%72.0%
Poisson38.0%62.0%
H2H9.0%91.0%
Goals26.0%74.0%
Total30.3%69.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Eintracht Trier

Recent form (last 5): L W L L W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Stuttgarter Kickers

Recent form (last 5): W D W L W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Eintracht Trier 2–4 Stuttgarter Kickers (05 Dec 2025)
  2. Stuttgarter Kickers 1–1 Eintracht Trier (17 Aug 2025)
  3. Stuttgarter Kickers 3–2 Eintracht Trier (27 Apr 2025)
  4. Eintracht Trier 0–6 Stuttgarter Kickers (27 Oct 2024)

Eintracht Trier recent matches

Scores below are shown as Eintracht Trier goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026FSV FrankfurtHome3–2Won
10 Oct 2026TSV SteinbachAway0–4Lost
03 Oct 2026FC Astoria WalldorfHome1–4Lost
26 Sep 2026SSV Ulm 1846Away1–0Won
18 Sep 2026Kickers OffenbachHome1–3Lost
Eintracht Trier detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Eintracht Trier performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away4
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Eintracht Trier goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away7
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away7
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage35.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Stuttgarter Kickers recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stuttgarter Kickers goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026TSV SteinbachHome3–1Won
10 Oct 2026VfR MannheimAway0–2Lost
02 Oct 2026Kickers OffenbachHome2–0Won
26 Sep 2026SGV FreibergAway2–2Draw
18 Sep 2026FSV FrankfurtAway1–0Won
Stuttgarter Kickers detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stuttgarter Kickers performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Stuttgarter Kickers goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away8
Goals for total22
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.81%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away8
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.88%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Eintracht Trier predictions and analysis, Stuttgarter Kickers match tips, or more Regionalliga - SudWest predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.