Eintracht Frankfurt II vs Kickers Offenbach Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - SudWest, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - SudWest

VS

Final result2–4

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Eintracht Frankfurt II or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Eintracht Frankfurt IIProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Kickers OffenbachProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Eintracht Frankfurt II
Betting advice
Double chance : Eintracht Frankfurt II or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorEintracht Frankfurt IIKickers Offenbach
Form75.0%25.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson43.0%57.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals38.0%63.0%
Total48.7%51.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Eintracht Frankfurt II

Recent form (last 5): L L W W L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Kickers Offenbach

Recent form (last 5): L L D L D

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Kickers Offenbach 1–0 Eintracht Frankfurt II (05 Apr 2025)
  2. Eintracht Frankfurt II 0–0 Kickers Offenbach (06 Oct 2024)
  3. Eintracht Frankfurt II 1–1 Kickers Offenbach (03 Dec 2023)
  4. Kickers Offenbach 3–2 Eintracht Frankfurt II (20 Aug 2023)

Eintracht Frankfurt II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Eintracht Frankfurt II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Oct 2026Freiburg IIAway1–2Lost
24 Oct 2026FSV FrankfurtAway2–1Won
17 Oct 2026Kaiserslautern IIHome2–1Won
14 Oct 2026VfR MannheimHome0–1Lost
10 Oct 2026SSV Ulm 1846Away0–1Lost
Eintracht Frankfurt II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Eintracht Frankfurt II performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Eintracht Frankfurt II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away9
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away10
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage27.78%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage38.89%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Kickers Offenbach recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kickers Offenbach goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026SGV FreibergHome1–1Draw
16 Oct 2026SV SandhausenAway0–1Lost
09 Oct 2026FC 08 HomburgHome2–2Draw
02 Oct 2026Stuttgarter KickersAway0–2Lost
26 Sep 2026VfR AalenHome1–3Lost
Kickers Offenbach detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kickers Offenbach performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Kickers Offenbach goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away7
Goals for total23
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage39.13%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage4.35%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage4.35%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.74%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away7
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage29.41%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.76%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Eintracht Frankfurt II predictions and analysis, Kickers Offenbach match tips, or more Regionalliga - SudWest predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.