RSV Eintracht vs Tasmania Berlin Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - Nordost, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - Nordost

VS

Final result1–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Tasmania BerlinSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
RSV EintrachtProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Tasmania BerlinProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Tasmania Berlin
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Tasmania Berlin

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRSV EintrachtTasmania Berlin
Form43.0%57.0%
Attack23.0%77.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson68.0%32.0%
H2H25.0%75.0%
Goals27.0%73.0%
Total40.5%59.5%

Team form and goal analysis

RSV Eintracht

Recent form (last 5): L L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Tasmania Berlin

Recent form (last 5): L D L L W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Tasmania Berlin 1–1 RSV Eintracht (10 Mar 2024)
  2. RSV Eintracht 0–4 Tasmania Berlin (02 Sep 2023)
  3. RSV Eintracht 1–1 Tasmania Berlin (28 Jan 2023)
  4. Tasmania Berlin 2–1 RSV Eintracht (06 Aug 2022)
  5. Tasmania Berlin —–— RSV Eintracht (09 May 2021)
  6. RSV Eintracht —–— Tasmania Berlin (29 Nov 2020)

RSV Eintracht recent matches

Scores below are shown as RSV Eintracht goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 2026Hertha BSC IIAway1–0Won
11 Oct 2026Hallescher FCAway0–1Lost
26 Sep 2026Chemnitzer FCHome0–4Lost
19 Sep 2026AltglienickeAway1–3Lost
16 Sep 2026Greifswalder FCHome1–2Lost
RSV Eintracht detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

RSV Eintracht performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home4
Losses away4
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses7
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

RSV Eintracht goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away6
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away17
Goals against total30
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage3.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Tasmania Berlin recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tasmania Berlin goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 2026SV Babelsberg 03Home6–0Won
09 Oct 2026FSV ZwickauAway0–2Lost
25 Sep 2026FC Carl Zeiss JenaHome1–5Lost
19 Sep 2026BFC PreussenAway1–1Draw
16 Sep 2026BSG Chemie LeipzigHome2–5Lost
Tasmania Berlin detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tasmania Berlin performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Tasmania Berlin goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away6
Goals for total19
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away21
Goals against total38
Goals against average home2.80
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.82%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.95%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.13%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.82%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.95%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage10.26%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore RSV Eintracht predictions and analysis, Tasmania Berlin match tips, or more Regionalliga - Nordost predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.