Luckenwalde vs SV Babelsberg 03 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - Nordost, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - Nordost

VS

Final result2–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or SV Babelsberg 03Selection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
LuckenwaldeProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
SV Babelsberg 03Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
SV Babelsberg 03
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or SV Babelsberg 03

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLuckenwaldeSV Babelsberg 03
Form0.0%100.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence30.0%70.0%
Poisson19.0%81.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals53.0%47.0%
Total40.8%59.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Luckenwalde

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

SV Babelsberg 03

Recent form (last 5): L L D W L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. SV Babelsberg 03 2–3 Luckenwalde (17 Apr 2026)
  2. Luckenwalde 0–0 SV Babelsberg 03 (24 Oct 2025)
  3. SV Babelsberg 03 1–2 Luckenwalde (10 May 2025)
  4. Luckenwalde 2–2 SV Babelsberg 03 (23 Nov 2024)
  5. Luckenwalde 1–2 SV Babelsberg 03 (09 Mar 2024)
  6. SV Babelsberg 03 1–2 Luckenwalde (22 Sep 2023)
  7. Luckenwalde 3–1 SV Babelsberg 03 (26 Feb 2023)
  8. SV Babelsberg 03 1–1 Luckenwalde (09 Sep 2022)
  9. SV Babelsberg 03 2–1 Luckenwalde (13 Feb 2022)
  10. Luckenwalde 0–0 SV Babelsberg 03 (17 Aug 2021)

Luckenwalde recent matches

Scores below are shown as Luckenwalde goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Greifswalder FCAway1–3Lost
15 Sep 2026BFC PreussenHome0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Erzgebirge AueAway1–2Lost
30 Aug 2026BFC DynamoHome0–2Lost
25 Aug 2026FC Rot-Weiß ErfurtHome0–5Lost
Luckenwalde detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Luckenwalde performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home5
Losses away4
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Luckenwalde goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away4
Goals for total7
Goals for average home0.60
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage42.86%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away10
Goals against total25
Goals against average home3.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

SV Babelsberg 03 recent matches

Scores below are shown as SV Babelsberg 03 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Hertha BSC IIHome0–2Lost
16 Sep 2026Chemnitzer FCAway1–0Won
12 Sep 2026Hallescher FCHome1–1Draw
29 Aug 2026FSV ZwickauAway0–1Lost
26 Aug 2026Greifswalder FCAway1–2Lost
SV Babelsberg 03 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SV Babelsberg 03 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

SV Babelsberg 03 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away5
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away6
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Luckenwalde predictions and analysis, SV Babelsberg 03 match tips, or more Regionalliga - Nordost predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.