Final result3–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Altglienicke
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Altglienicke
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Lokomotive Leipzig | Altglienicke |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Attack | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Defence | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Poisson | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Total | 47.7% | 52.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Lokomotive Leipzig
Recent form (last 5): W L D D D
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Altglienicke
Recent form (last 5): W W L W W
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Altglienicke 2–3 Lokomotive Leipzig (12 Dec 2025)
- Lokomotive Leipzig 1–0 Altglienicke (01 Aug 2025)
- Lokomotive Leipzig 2–0 Altglienicke (07 Dec 2024)
- Altglienicke 0–1 Lokomotive Leipzig (28 Jul 2024)
- Altglienicke 2–0 Lokomotive Leipzig (13 Feb 2024)
- Lokomotive Leipzig 2–1 Altglienicke (28 Jul 2023)
- Lokomotive Leipzig 2–0 Altglienicke (06 Apr 2023)
- Altglienicke 1–2 Lokomotive Leipzig (21 Oct 2022)
- Lokomotive Leipzig 1–3 Altglienicke (30 Mar 2022)
- Altglienicke 0–3 Lokomotive Leipzig (28 Aug 2021)
Lokomotive Leipzig recent matches
Scores below are shown as Lokomotive Leipzig goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Hallescher FC | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | SV Babelsberg 03 | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | Home | 3–4 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Lokomotive Leipzig detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Lokomotive Leipzig performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Lokomotive Leipzig goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 27 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 2.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 2.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
Altglienicke recent matches
Scores below are shown as Altglienicke goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2026 | Luckenwalde | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | BFC Preussen | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | BFC Dynamo | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Magdeburg II | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | RSV Eintracht | Home | 3–1 | Won |
Altglienicke detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Altglienicke performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Altglienicke goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 26 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 29.63% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |