Hertha BSC II vs Magdeburg II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - Nordost, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - Nordost

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Magdeburg IISelection confidence: 45%
10%
HOME WIN
Hertha BSC IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Magdeburg IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Magdeburg II
Betting advice
Winner : Magdeburg II

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHertha BSC IIMagdeburg II
Form30.0%70.0%
Attack27.0%73.0%
Defence54.0%46.0%
Poisson28.0%72.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals22.0%78.0%
Total35.2%64.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Hertha BSC II

Recent form (last 5): D D L L D

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Magdeburg II

Recent form (last 5): L L W W D

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Hertha BSC II 2–1 Magdeburg II (05 Apr 2026)
  2. Magdeburg II 6–0 Hertha BSC II (10 Oct 2025)

Hertha BSC II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hertha BSC II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026LuckenwaldeAway1–1Draw
25 Oct 2026BSG Chemie LeipzigAway0–2Lost
16 Oct 2026RSV EintrachtHome0–1Lost
10 Oct 2026BFC PreussenAway1–1Draw
27 Sep 2026FSV ZwickauHome1–1Draw
Hertha BSC II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hertha BSC II performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total15
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home5
Losses away3
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Hertha BSC II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away7
Goals for total11
Goals for average home0.60
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage8.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away11
Goals against total26
Goals against average home2.10
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage32.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage8.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Magdeburg II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Magdeburg II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Hallescher FCHome1–1Draw
24 Oct 2026Chemnitzer FCAway2–1Won
18 Oct 2026Greifswalder FCHome4–2Won
10 Oct 2026FC Carl Zeiss JenaAway1–2Lost
25 Sep 2026AltglienickeHome0–1Lost
Magdeburg II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Magdeburg II performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total15
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Magdeburg II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away13
Goals for total28
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.90
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.86%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away20
Goals against total29
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away2.90
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.90%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.90%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.24%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage34.48%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.24%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.24%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Hertha BSC II predictions and analysis, Magdeburg II match tips, or more Regionalliga - Nordost predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.