Final result3–2
Leuna Chemie Stadion
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Hallescher FC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Hallescher FC or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Hallescher FC | BFC Preussen |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Attack | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Defence | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Poisson | 90.0% | 10.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Total | 64.8% | 35.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Hallescher FC
Recent form (last 5): W W D W W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
BFC Preussen
Recent form (last 5): L D W W D
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- BFC Preussen 1–3 Hallescher FC (14 Mar 2026)
- Hallescher FC 0–1 BFC Preussen (20 Sep 2025)
Hallescher FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Hallescher FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 2026 | FSV Zwickau | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 15 Sep 2026 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | SV Babelsberg 03 | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 02 Sep 2026 | Tasmania Berlin | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Hertha BSC II | Away | 2–0 | Won |
Hallescher FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Hallescher FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Hallescher FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 7 |
| Goals against average home | 0.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
BFC Preussen recent matches
Scores below are shown as BFC Preussen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Tasmania Berlin | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Luckenwalde | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Magdeburg II | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 25 Aug 2026 | BFC Dynamo | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
BFC Preussen detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
BFC Preussen performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
BFC Preussen goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 12 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 45.45% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |