FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt vs SV Babelsberg 03 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - Nordost, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - Nordost

VS

Final result4–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
FC Rot-Weiß ErfurtProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
SV Babelsberg 03Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Betting advice
Combo Winner : FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFC Rot-Weiß ErfurtSV Babelsberg 03
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack75.0%25.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson85.0%15.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals63.0%38.0%
Total65.3%34.8%

Team form and goal analysis

FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt

Recent form (last 5): D W L D W

Average goals scored: 3.00 per match.

SV Babelsberg 03

Recent form (last 5): L W D L W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt 4–2 SV Babelsberg 03 (11 Apr 2026)
  2. SV Babelsberg 03 0–2 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt (18 Oct 2025)
  3. SV Babelsberg 03 0–2 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt (02 Mar 2025)
  4. FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt 1–1 SV Babelsberg 03 (02 Oct 2024)
  5. SV Babelsberg 03 3–1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt (07 Apr 2024)
  6. FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt 0–1 SV Babelsberg 03 (20 Oct 2023)
  7. SV Babelsberg 03 2–0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt (05 May 2023)
  8. FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt 6–2 SV Babelsberg 03 (26 Nov 2022)
  9. FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt —–— SV Babelsberg 03 (05 Apr 2020)
  10. SV Babelsberg 03 —–— FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt (05 Oct 2019)

FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Greifswalder FCAway3–2Won
16 Oct 2026FSV ZwickauHome2–2Draw
11 Oct 2026Chemnitzer FCAway1–3Lost
26 Sep 2026Lokomotive LeipzigAway4–3Won
19 Sep 2026Erzgebirge AueHome2–2Draw
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home4
Wins away5
Wins total9
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away18
Goals for total42
Goals for average home3.40
Goals for average away2.60
Goals for average total3.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.19%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away11
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage27.78%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

SV Babelsberg 03 recent matches

Scores below are shown as SV Babelsberg 03 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026BFC PreussenHome1–0Won
16 Oct 2026Tasmania BerlinAway0–6Lost
11 Oct 2026Lokomotive LeipzigHome0–0Draw
27 Sep 2026LuckenwaldeAway3–2Won
19 Sep 2026Hertha BSC IIHome0–2Lost
SV Babelsberg 03 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SV Babelsberg 03 performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home4
Draws away0
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

SV Babelsberg 03 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away8
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away14
Goals against total23
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.55%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt predictions and analysis, SV Babelsberg 03 match tips, or more Regionalliga - Nordost predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.