Final result2–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | FSV Zwickau |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Attack | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Defence | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Poisson | 81.0% | 19.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 39.0% | 61.0% |
| Total | 55.0% | 45.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Recent form (last 5): W W D W L
Average goals scored: 3.10 per match.
FSV Zwickau
Recent form (last 5): D L L D W
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- FSV Zwickau 2–1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt (03 May 2026)
- FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt 2–2 FSV Zwickau (08 Nov 2025)
- FSV Zwickau 3–2 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt (26 Mar 2025)
- FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt 4–2 FSV Zwickau (23 Aug 2024)
- FSV Zwickau 5–0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt (17 Feb 2024)
- FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt 4–1 FSV Zwickau (27 Aug 2023)
- FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt 0–3 FSV Zwickau (04 Feb 2018)
- FSV Zwickau 1–1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt (04 Aug 2017)
- FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt 1–3 FSV Zwickau (04 Mar 2017)
- FSV Zwickau 1–2 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt (11 Sep 2016)
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt recent matches
Scores below are shown as FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Chemnitzer FC | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Lokomotive Leipzig | Away | 4–3 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Erzgebirge Aue | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Hertha BSC II | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 11 Sep 2026 | RSV Eintracht | Home | 5–0 | Won |
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 37 |
| Goals for average home | 3.70 |
| Goals for average away | 2.50 |
| Goals for average total | 3.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.41% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.73% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.41% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
FSV Zwickau recent matches
Scores below are shown as FSV Zwickau goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 2026 | Tasmania Berlin | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Hertha BSC II | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Hallescher FC | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Altglienicke | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
FSV Zwickau detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FSV Zwickau performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
FSV Zwickau goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |