Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Chemnitzer FC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Chemnitzer FC or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Chemnitzer FC | Greifswalder FC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Attack | 68.0% | 32.0% |
| Defence | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Poisson | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| H2H | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Goals | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Total | 62.2% | 37.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Chemnitzer FC
Recent form (last 5): W W D L W
Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.
Greifswalder FC
Recent form (last 5): L W L L D
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Greifswalder FC 0–0 Chemnitzer FC (06 Dec 2025)
- Chemnitzer FC 1–0 Greifswalder FC (27 Jul 2025)
- Chemnitzer FC 2–2 Greifswalder FC (29 Mar 2025)
- Greifswalder FC 1–1 Chemnitzer FC (28 Sep 2024)
- Greifswalder FC 0–0 Chemnitzer FC (03 Feb 2024)
- Chemnitzer FC 1–2 Greifswalder FC (16 Aug 2023)
- Chemnitzer FC 2–0 Greifswalder FC (05 Feb 2023)
- Greifswalder FC 0–0 Chemnitzer FC (14 Aug 2022)
Chemnitzer FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Chemnitzer FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Tasmania Berlin | Away | 4–3 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Magdeburg II | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | BFC Dynamo | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | RSV Eintracht | Away | 4–0 | Won |
Chemnitzer FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Chemnitzer FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Chemnitzer FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 20 |
| Goals for total | 34 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.50 |
| Goals for average total | 2.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.06% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 12 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.60 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
Greifswalder FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Greifswalder FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 24 Oct 2026 | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Magdeburg II | Away | 2–4 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Erzgebirge Aue | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 25 Sep 2026 | BFC Dynamo | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Greifswalder FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Greifswalder FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Greifswalder FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 29 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 3.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 24 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |