Chemnitzer FC vs FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - Nordost, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - Nordost

VS

Final result3–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Chemnitzer FC or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Chemnitzer FCProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
FC Rot-Weiß ErfurtProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Chemnitzer FC
Betting advice
Double chance : Chemnitzer FC or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorChemnitzer FCFC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Form48.0%52.0%
Attack42.0%58.0%
Defence70.0%30.0%
Poisson52.0%48.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals43.0%57.0%
Total50.8%49.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Chemnitzer FC

Recent form (last 5): D W L W W

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt

Recent form (last 5): D W W D W

Average goals scored: 3.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Chemnitzer FC 0–4 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt (14 Mar 2026)
  2. FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt 2–2 Chemnitzer FC (20 Sep 2025)
  3. Chemnitzer FC 2–0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt (20 Apr 2025)
  4. FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt 0–0 Chemnitzer FC (27 Oct 2024)
  5. Chemnitzer FC 2–2 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt (19 May 2024)
  6. FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt 7–2 Chemnitzer FC (08 Dec 2023)
  7. FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt 1–0 Chemnitzer FC (25 Feb 2023)
  8. Chemnitzer FC 0–3 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt (10 Sep 2022)
  9. FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt 0–5 Chemnitzer FC (08 Apr 2018)
  10. Chemnitzer FC 1–0 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt (27 Oct 2017)

Chemnitzer FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Chemnitzer FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026RSV EintrachtAway4–0Won
20 Sep 2026BSG Chemie LeipzigAway3–1Won
16 Sep 2026SV Babelsberg 03Home0–1Lost
11 Sep 2026AltglienickeAway2–0Won
28 Aug 2026FC Carl Zeiss JenaHome1–1Draw
Chemnitzer FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Chemnitzer FC performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away5
Wins total8
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Chemnitzer FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away15
Goals for total25
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage24.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage12.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away1
Goals against total5
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.20
Goals against average total0.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage60.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Lokomotive LeipzigAway4–3Won
19 Sep 2026Erzgebirge AueHome2–2Draw
15 Sep 2026Hertha BSC IIAway2–1Won
11 Sep 2026RSV EintrachtHome5–0Won
29 Aug 2026BFC PreussenHome1–1Draw
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away14
Goals for total36
Goals for average home3.70
Goals for average away2.80
Goals for average total3.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.57%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.71%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.86%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage31.43%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.71%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away6
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Chemnitzer FC predictions and analysis, FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt match tips, or more Regionalliga - Nordost predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.