BSG Chemie Leipzig vs Hertha BSC II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - Nordost, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - Nordost

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : BSG Chemie Leipzig or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
BSG Chemie LeipzigProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Hertha BSC IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
BSG Chemie Leipzig
Betting advice
Double chance : BSG Chemie Leipzig or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBSG Chemie LeipzigHertha BSC II
Form58.0%42.0%
Attack69.0%31.0%
Defence31.0%69.0%
Poisson30.0%70.0%
H2H93.0%7.0%
Goals73.0%27.0%
Total59.0%41.0%

Team form and goal analysis

BSG Chemie Leipzig

Recent form (last 5): W L W L D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Hertha BSC II

Recent form (last 5): L W D D L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Hertha BSC II 0–1 BSG Chemie Leipzig (18 Apr 2026)
  2. BSG Chemie Leipzig 3–1 Hertha BSC II (25 Oct 2025)
  3. BSG Chemie Leipzig 2–2 Hertha BSC II (04 May 2025)
  4. Hertha BSC II 1–2 BSG Chemie Leipzig (09 Nov 2024)
  5. BSG Chemie Leipzig 3–0 Hertha BSC II (23 Mar 2024)
  6. Hertha BSC II 3–0 BSG Chemie Leipzig (28 Jul 2023)
  7. Hertha BSC II 3–0 BSG Chemie Leipzig (06 Apr 2023)
  8. BSG Chemie Leipzig 4–2 Hertha BSC II (22 Oct 2022)
  9. BSG Chemie Leipzig 2–1 Hertha BSC II (19 Feb 2022)
  10. Hertha BSC II 0–1 BSG Chemie Leipzig (22 Aug 2021)

BSG Chemie Leipzig recent matches

Scores below are shown as BSG Chemie Leipzig goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Lokomotive LeipzigAway2–2Draw
09 Oct 2026LuckenwaldeHome1–3Lost
27 Sep 2026Erzgebirge AueAway2–1Won
20 Sep 2026Chemnitzer FCHome1–3Lost
16 Sep 2026Tasmania BerlinAway5–2Won
BSG Chemie Leipzig detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

BSG Chemie Leipzig performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home5
Losses away2
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

BSG Chemie Leipzig goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away11
Goals for total15
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away10
Goals against total22
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.55%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Hertha BSC II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hertha BSC II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 2026RSV EintrachtHome0–1Lost
10 Oct 2026BFC PreussenAway1–1Draw
27 Sep 2026FSV ZwickauHome1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026SV Babelsberg 03Away2–0Won
15 Sep 2026FC Rot-Weiß ErfurtHome1–2Lost
Hertha BSC II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hertha BSC II performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home5
Losses away2
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Hertha BSC II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away6
Goals for total10
Goals for average home0.60
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away8
Goals against total23
Goals against average home2.10
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage4.55%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage31.82%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore BSG Chemie Leipzig predictions and analysis, Hertha BSC II match tips, or more Regionalliga - Nordost predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.