BFC Preussen vs Hertha BSC II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - Nordost, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - Nordost

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : BFC Preussen or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
BFC PreussenProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Hertha BSC IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
BFC Preussen
Betting advice
Double chance : BFC Preussen or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBFC PreussenHertha BSC II
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack71.0%29.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson65.0%35.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals25.0%75.0%
Total50.8%49.2%

Team form and goal analysis

BFC Preussen

Recent form (last 5): D W W D L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Hertha BSC II

Recent form (last 5): L L L W D

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Hertha BSC II 5–0 BFC Preussen (06 Mar 2026)
  2. BFC Preussen 0–0 Hertha BSC II (17 Sep 2025)
  3. Hertha BSC II 2–2 BFC Preussen (25 Jan 2025)
  4. Hertha BSC II 2–1 BFC Preussen (15 Aug 2024)

BFC Preussen recent matches

Scores below are shown as BFC Preussen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Hallescher FCAway2–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Tasmania BerlinHome1–1Draw
15 Sep 2026LuckenwaldeAway2–0Won
12 Sep 2026Magdeburg IIHome4–1Won
29 Aug 2026FC Rot-Weiß ErfurtAway1–1Draw
BFC Preussen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

BFC Preussen performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

BFC Preussen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away6
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage38.46%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away11
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Hertha BSC II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hertha BSC II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026FSV ZwickauHome1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026SV Babelsberg 03Away2–0Won
15 Sep 2026FC Rot-Weiß ErfurtHome1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026FC Carl Zeiss JenaAway0–3Lost
29 Aug 2026Hallescher FCHome0–2Lost
Hertha BSC II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hertha BSC II performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home4
Losses away2
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Hertha BSC II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away5
Goals for total9
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away7
Goals against total21
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage35.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore BFC Preussen predictions and analysis, Hertha BSC II match tips, or more Regionalliga - Nordost predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.