Final result0–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- BFC Dynamo
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or BFC Dynamo
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Altglienicke | BFC Dynamo |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Poisson | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Total | 42.8% | 57.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Altglienicke
Recent form (last 5): L L W W W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
BFC Dynamo
Recent form (last 5): W W D W W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- BFC Dynamo 1–1 Altglienicke (20 Mar 2026)
- Altglienicke 0–0 BFC Dynamo (28 Sep 2025)
- BFC Dynamo 3–0 Altglienicke (05 Apr 2025)
- Altglienicke 1–0 BFC Dynamo (06 Oct 2024)
- BFC Dynamo 3–2 Altglienicke (23 Mar 2024)
- Altglienicke 3–1 BFC Dynamo (06 Aug 2023)
- Altglienicke 2–3 BFC Dynamo (12 May 2023)
- BFC Dynamo 2–1 Altglienicke (03 Dec 2022)
- Altglienicke 2–4 BFC Dynamo (15 May 2022)
- BFC Dynamo 2–0 Altglienicke (26 Nov 2021)
Altglienicke recent matches
Scores below are shown as Altglienicke goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2026 | Magdeburg II | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | RSV Eintracht | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 15 Sep 2026 | FSV Zwickau | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Chemnitzer FC | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 02 Sep 2026 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Altglienicke detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Altglienicke performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Altglienicke goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
BFC Dynamo recent matches
Scores below are shown as BFC Dynamo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2026 | Greifswalder FC | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Magdeburg II | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Lokomotive Leipzig | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Tasmania Berlin | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Luckenwalde | Away | 2–0 | Won |
BFC Dynamo detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
BFC Dynamo performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
BFC Dynamo goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 12 |
| Goals against average home | 0.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |