Final result3–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Kickers Emden
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Kickers Emden
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Werder Bremen II | Kickers Emden |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| Defence | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Poisson | 21.0% | 79.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Total | 38.0% | 62.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Werder Bremen II
Recent form (last 5): W W L D L
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Kickers Emden
Recent form (last 5): W W L L D
Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Kickers Emden 4–0 Werder Bremen II (15 Apr 2026)
- Werder Bremen II 1–1 Kickers Emden (26 Sep 2025)
- Kickers Emden 5–2 Werder Bremen II (05 Feb 2025)
- Werder Bremen II 3–2 Kickers Emden (07 Dec 2024)
- Kickers Emden 5–1 Werder Bremen II (20 Aug 2024)
- Werder Bremen II 3–0 Kickers Emden (22 Apr 2023)
- Kickers Emden 2–4 Werder Bremen II (15 Oct 2022)
Werder Bremen II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Werder Bremen II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | SSV Jeddeloh | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Atlas Delmenhorst | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Hannover 96 II | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Eintracht Norderstedt | Away | 5–2 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Eimsbütteler TV | Away | 4–2 | Won |
Werder Bremen II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Werder Bremen II performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Werder Bremen II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 18 |
| Goals for average home | 0.30 |
| Goals for average away | 2.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.29% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 23 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 4.17% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
Kickers Emden recent matches
Scores below are shown as Kickers Emden goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Phönix Lübeck | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | VfB Oldenburg | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Todesfelde | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | St. Pauli II | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Schöningen | Home | 5–0 | Won |
Kickers Emden detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Kickers Emden performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 8-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 8 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Kickers Emden goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 34 |
| Goals for average home | 2.60 |
| Goals for average away | 2.30 |
| Goals for average total | 2.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 24.24% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 27 |
| Goals against total | 38 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 3.90 |
| Goals against average total | 2.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.13% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.13% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.13% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |