Final result1–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Weiche Flensburg
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Weiche Flensburg and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Weiche Flensburg | Kickers Emden |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Attack | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| Defence | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| Poisson | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| H2H | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Goals | 37.0% | 63.0% |
| Total | 57.7% | 42.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Weiche Flensburg
Recent form (last 5): W W W W L
Average goals scored: 2.90 per match.
Kickers Emden
Recent form (last 5): W L L D L
Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Weiche Flensburg 0–1 Kickers Emden (28 Nov 2025)
- Kickers Emden 3–2 Weiche Flensburg (15 Aug 2025)
- Kickers Emden 4–0 Weiche Flensburg (21 Mar 2025)
- Weiche Flensburg 1–3 Kickers Emden (20 Sep 2024)
- Weiche Flensburg 4–1 Kickers Emden (26 Nov 2022)
- Kickers Emden 0–2 Weiche Flensburg (30 Jul 2022)
Weiche Flensburg recent matches
Scores below are shown as Weiche Flensburg goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | St. Pauli II | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 16 Oct 2026 | SV Drochtersen/Assel | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Todesfelde | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | VfB Oldenburg | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Bremer SV | Away | 3–0 | Won |
Weiche Flensburg detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Weiche Flensburg performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 7 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Weiche Flensburg goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 21 |
| Goals for total | 43 |
| Goals for average home | 3.10 |
| Goals for average away | 2.60 |
| Goals for average total | 2.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.30% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.98% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.28% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.26% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.26% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.60% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
Kickers Emden recent matches
Scores below are shown as Kickers Emden goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Werder Bremen II | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Phönix Lübeck | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | VfB Oldenburg | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Todesfelde | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | St. Pauli II | Away | 2–0 | Won |
Kickers Emden detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Kickers Emden performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 8-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 8 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Kickers Emden goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 18 |
| Goals for total | 36 |
| Goals for average home | 2.60 |
| Goals for average away | 2.30 |
| Goals for average total | 2.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.43% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.57% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.71% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 8.57% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 30 |
| Goals against total | 41 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 3.80 |
| Goals against average total | 2.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |