Final result0–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- VfB Lübeck
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : VfB Lübeck or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | VfB Lübeck | Eimsbütteler TV |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| Attack | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Defence | 70.0% | 30.0% |
| Poisson | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 63.8% | 36.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
VfB Lübeck
Recent form (last 5): D D D W W
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Eimsbütteler TV
Recent form (last 5): L L L D W
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
No recorded head-to-head matches are available.
VfB Lübeck recent matches
Scores below are shown as VfB Lübeck goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2026 | Todesfelde | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Bremer SV | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Hannover 96 II | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | HSC Hannover | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Eintracht Norderstedt | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
VfB Lübeck detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
VfB Lübeck performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
VfB Lübeck goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 14 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
Eimsbütteler TV recent matches
Scores below are shown as Eimsbütteler TV goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Atlas Delmenhorst | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Werder Bremen II | Home | 2–4 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Phönix Lübeck | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 04 Sep 2026 | SV Drochtersen/Assel | Away | 1–7 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | VfB Oldenburg | Away | 3–7 | Lost |
Eimsbütteler TV detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Eimsbütteler TV performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 7-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 7 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Eimsbütteler TV goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 21 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 22 |
| Goals against total | 33 |
| Goals against average home | 2.20 |
| Goals against average away | 3.70 |
| Goals against average total | 3.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.45% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.45% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |