Final result3–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Weiche Flensburg
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Weiche Flensburg
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | St. Pauli II | Weiche Flensburg |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Poisson | 23.0% | 77.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Total | 33.0% | 67.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
St. Pauli II
Recent form (last 5): W L L L L
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Weiche Flensburg
Recent form (last 5): L W W W W
Average goals scored: 3.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Weiche Flensburg 1–1 St. Pauli II (21 Mar 2026)
- St. Pauli II 1–3 Weiche Flensburg (21 Sep 2025)
- Weiche Flensburg 0–1 St. Pauli II (03 May 2025)
- St. Pauli II 2–2 Weiche Flensburg (20 Oct 2024)
- St. Pauli II 0–0 Weiche Flensburg (17 Mar 2024)
- Weiche Flensburg 0–5 St. Pauli II (23 Sep 2023)
- Weiche Flensburg 0–1 St. Pauli II (06 Apr 2023)
- St. Pauli II 1–4 Weiche Flensburg (11 Sep 2022)
- Weiche Flensburg 3–3 St. Pauli II (23 Feb 2022)
- St. Pauli II 2–1 Weiche Flensburg (10 Oct 2021)
St. Pauli II recent matches
Scores below are shown as St. Pauli II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | VfB Lübeck | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | HSC Hannover | Home | 3–4 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Kickers Emden | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | SV Drochtersen/Assel | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Hamburger SV II | Away | 3–0 | Won |
St. Pauli II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
St. Pauli II performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
St. Pauli II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 24 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 29 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 2.70 |
| Goals against average total | 2.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 3.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
Weiche Flensburg recent matches
Scores below are shown as Weiche Flensburg goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | SV Drochtersen/Assel | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Todesfelde | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | VfB Oldenburg | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Bremer SV | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Phönix Lübeck | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Weiche Flensburg detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Weiche Flensburg performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 7 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Weiche Flensburg goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 21 |
| Goals for total | 43 |
| Goals for average home | 3.10 |
| Goals for average away | 3.00 |
| Goals for average total | 3.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.30% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.98% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.28% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.26% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.26% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.60% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |