St. Pauli II vs Kickers Emden Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - Nord, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - Nord

VS

Final result0–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : St. Pauli II or draw and +2.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
St. Pauli IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Kickers EmdenProbability
GOALS MARKET+2.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
St. Pauli II
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : St. Pauli II or draw and +2.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSt. Pauli IIKickers Emden
Form41.0%59.0%
Attack44.0%56.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson76.0%24.0%
H2H93.0%7.0%
Goals88.0%13.0%
Total68.2%32.0%

Team form and goal analysis

St. Pauli II

Recent form (last 5): D L W W L

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Kickers Emden

Recent form (last 5): D W W L W

Average goals scored: 2.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Kickers Emden 0–1 St. Pauli II (11 Apr 2026)
  2. St. Pauli II 1–1 Kickers Emden (01 Oct 2025)
  3. St. Pauli II 1–0 Kickers Emden (02 Mar 2025)
  4. Kickers Emden 0–1 St. Pauli II (30 Aug 2024)
  5. Kickers Emden 0–3 St. Pauli II (29 Apr 2023)
  6. St. Pauli II 2–3 Kickers Emden (23 Oct 2022)

St. Pauli II recent matches

Scores below are shown as St. Pauli II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026SV Drochtersen/AsselAway0–1Lost
16 Sep 2026Hamburger SV IIAway3–0Won
13 Sep 2026Eintracht NorderstedtHome5–0Won
04 Sep 2026Hannover 96 IIAway2–3Lost
30 Aug 2026Phönix LübeckHome2–2Draw
St. Pauli II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

St. Pauli II performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away5
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away6-4
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

St. Pauli II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away11
Goals for total20
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage26.32%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away15
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Kickers Emden recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kickers Emden goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026SchöningenHome5–0Won
15 Sep 2026SV Drochtersen/AsselAway2–8Lost
12 Sep 2026SSV JeddelohHome4–1Won
06 Sep 2026Bremer SVAway3–2Won
29 Aug 2026Hannover 96 IIHome1–1Draw
Kickers Emden detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kickers Emden performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away8-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away8
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Kickers Emden goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away14
Goals for total29
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away2.80
Goals for average total2.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.86%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.71%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.71%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.86%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away23
Goals against total30
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away4.60
Goals against average total3.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.45%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.90%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.13%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage29.03%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.45%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage29.03%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +2.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore St. Pauli II predictions and analysis, Kickers Emden match tips, or more Regionalliga - Nord predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.