Final result1–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- St. Pauli II
- Betting advice
- Double chance : St. Pauli II or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | St. Pauli II | Eimsbütteler TV |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Attack | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Defence | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Poisson | 70.0% | 30.0% |
| H2H | 88.0% | 13.0% |
| Goals | 78.0% | 22.0% |
| Total | 60.7% | 39.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
St. Pauli II
Recent form (last 5): L L L L W
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Eimsbütteler TV
Recent form (last 5): D W D L D
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- St. Pauli II 0–0 Eimsbütteler TV (19 Jan 2025)
- St. Pauli II 3–1 Eimsbütteler TV (30 Jan 2024)
- Eimsbütteler TV 1–4 St. Pauli II (06 Aug 2023)
St. Pauli II recent matches
Scores below are shown as St. Pauli II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Weiche Flensburg | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | VfB Lübeck | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | HSC Hannover | Home | 3–4 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Kickers Emden | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | SV Drochtersen/Assel | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
St. Pauli II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
St. Pauli II performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
St. Pauli II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 27 |
| Goals for average home | 2.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 29 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 2.70 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 3.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
Eimsbütteler TV recent matches
Scores below are shown as Eimsbütteler TV goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | SSV Jeddeloh | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Hannover 96 II | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 02 Oct 2026 | VfB Lübeck | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Atlas Delmenhorst | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Werder Bremen II | Home | 2–4 | Lost |
Eimsbütteler TV detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Eimsbütteler TV performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 7-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 7 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Eimsbütteler TV goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 22 |
| Goals against total | 36 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 3.10 |
| Goals against average total | 2.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.06% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.06% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |