Hannover 96 II vs Phönix Lübeck Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - Nord, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - Nord

VS

Final result3–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Phönix LübeckSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Hannover 96 IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Phönix LübeckProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Phönix Lübeck
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Phönix Lübeck

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHannover 96 IIPhönix Lübeck
Form35.0%65.0%
Attack39.0%61.0%
Defence17.0%83.0%
Poisson41.0%59.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals55.0%45.0%
Total43.0%57.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Hannover 96 II

Recent form (last 5): D W L D W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Phönix Lübeck

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Phönix Lübeck 0–2 Hannover 96 II (11 Apr 2026)
  2. Hannover 96 II 0–2 Phönix Lübeck (29 Oct 2025)
  3. Phönix Lübeck 2–3 Hannover 96 II (01 Apr 2024)
  4. Hannover 96 II 3–2 Phönix Lübeck (05 Aug 2023)
  5. Phönix Lübeck 4–4 Hannover 96 II (23 Apr 2023)
  6. Hannover 96 II 2–2 Phönix Lübeck (15 Oct 2022)

Hannover 96 II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hannover 96 II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026TodesfeldeHome3–1Won
16 Sep 2026VfB LübeckHome2–2Draw
11 Sep 2026VfB OldenburgAway3–4Lost
04 Sep 2026St. Pauli IIHome3–2Won
29 Aug 2026Kickers EmdenAway1–1Draw
Hannover 96 II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hannover 96 II performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-3
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Hannover 96 II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away11
Goals for total21
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away8
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage38.46%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.69%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Phönix Lübeck recent matches

Scores below are shown as Phönix Lübeck goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Weiche FlensburgAway2–1Won
16 Sep 2026TodesfeldeHome9–0Won
12 Sep 2026Eimsbütteler TVAway3–1Won
06 Sep 2026Werder Bremen IIAway2–0Won
02 Sep 2026HSC HannoverAway3–0Won
Phönix Lübeck detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Phönix Lübeck performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away4
Wins total7
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home9-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home9
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Phönix Lübeck goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away13
Goals for total28
Goals for average home5.00
Goals for average away1.90
Goals for average total2.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.41%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.70%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away6
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage42.86%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage42.86%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Hannover 96 II predictions and analysis, Phönix Lübeck match tips, or more Regionalliga - Nord predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.