Hamburger SV II vs Hannover 96 II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - Nord, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - Nord

VS

Final result4–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Hannover 96 II and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 10%
10%
HOME WIN
Hamburger SV IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Hannover 96 IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Hannover 96 II
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Hannover 96 II and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHamburger SV IIHannover 96 II
Form29.0%71.0%
Attack38.0%63.0%
Defence39.0%61.0%
Poisson9.0%91.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals36.0%64.0%
Total33.5%66.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Hamburger SV II

Recent form (last 5): L W L L W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Hannover 96 II

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Hamburger SV II 1–4 Hannover 96 II (15 Feb 2026)
  2. Hannover 96 II 0–1 Hamburger SV II (08 Nov 2025)
  3. Hamburger SV II 0–0 Hannover 96 II (27 Jul 2025)
  4. Hannover 96 II 2–0 Hamburger SV II (02 Mar 2024)
  5. Hamburger SV II 2–1 Hannover 96 II (19 Sep 2023)
  6. Hannover 96 II 1–2 Hamburger SV II (04 Mar 2023)
  7. Hamburger SV II 1–3 Hannover 96 II (04 Sep 2022)
  8. Hamburger SV II —–— Hannover 96 II (18 Apr 2020)
  9. Hannover 96 II 2–1 Hamburger SV II (17 Feb 2020)

Hamburger SV II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hamburger SV II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026Werder Bremen IIAway4–1Won
25 Oct 2026Bremer SVAway1–4Lost
18 Oct 2026VfB OldenburgHome1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026SchöningenAway3–1Won
26 Sep 2026Atlas DelmenhorstHome0–3Lost
Hamburger SV II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hamburger SV II performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total15
Wins home0
Wins away5
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home6
Losses away3
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Hamburger SV II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away20
Goals for total24
Goals for average home0.60
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage4.17%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away15
Goals against total33
Goals against average home2.60
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.15%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.12%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage24.24%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.06%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.06%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Hannover 96 II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hannover 96 II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Eintracht NorderstedtHome4–3Won
17 Oct 2026SchöningenHome4–2Won
10 Oct 2026Eimsbütteler TVAway2–0Won
06 Oct 2026Werder Bremen IIAway2–0Won
03 Oct 2026Phönix LübeckHome3–2Won
Hannover 96 II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hannover 96 II performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total15
Wins home6
Wins away4
Wins total10
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-3
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Hannover 96 II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away15
Goals for total36
Goals for average home2.60
Goals for average away2.10
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.89%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage19.44%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.89%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.78%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away8
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage9.52%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Hamburger SV II predictions and analysis, Hannover 96 II match tips, or more Regionalliga - Nord predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.