Eimsbütteler TV vs Todesfelde Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - Nord, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - Nord

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Eimsbütteler TV or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Eimsbütteler TVProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
TodesfeldeProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Eimsbütteler TV
Betting advice
Double chance : Eimsbütteler TV or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorEimsbütteler TVTodesfelde
Form46.0%54.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence72.0%28.0%
Poisson64.0%36.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals63.0%38.0%
Total55.6%44.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Eimsbütteler TV

Recent form (last 5): W D L D D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Todesfelde

Recent form (last 5): W L D L W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Eimsbütteler TV 5–3 Todesfelde (03 Jun 2026)

Eimsbütteler TV recent matches

Scores below are shown as Eimsbütteler TV goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026St. Pauli IIAway1–1Draw
24 Oct 2026SSV JeddelohHome1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026Hannover 96 IIHome0–2Lost
02 Oct 2026VfB LübeckAway0–0Draw
20 Sep 2026Atlas DelmenhorstAway1–1Draw
Eimsbütteler TV detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Eimsbütteler TV performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total15
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away7-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Eimsbütteler TV goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away13
Goals for total23
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage3.85%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.23%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.23%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.69%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away23
Goals against total37
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.90
Goals against average total2.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.71%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.59%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.59%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage8.82%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Todesfelde recent matches

Scores below are shown as Todesfelde goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Eintracht NorderstedtHome4–2Won
24 Oct 2026SV Drochtersen/AsselAway1–5Lost
18 Oct 2026HSC HannoverAway1–1Draw
11 Oct 2026Weiche FlensburgHome0–4Lost
03 Oct 2026Kickers EmdenAway2–1Won
Todesfelde detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Todesfelde performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total16
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away6
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home6-4
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away9-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away9
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Todesfelde goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away11
Goals for total27
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage13.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away31
Goals against total50
Goals against average home2.70
Goals against average away3.40
Goals against average total3.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.77%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.77%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.02%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.77%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.53%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.15%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Eimsbütteler TV predictions and analysis, Todesfelde match tips, or more Regionalliga - Nord predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.