Vilzing vs Illertissen Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - Bayern, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - Bayern

VS

Final result3–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or IllertissenSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
VilzingProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
IllertissenProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Illertissen
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Illertissen

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVilzingIllertissen
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack62.0%38.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson44.0%56.0%
H2H7.0%93.0%
Goals10.0%90.0%
Total37.2%62.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Vilzing

Recent form (last 5): L W D D D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Illertissen

Recent form (last 5): L L W W L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Illertissen 0–0 Vilzing (27 Mar 2026)
  2. Vilzing 0–1 Illertissen (13 Sep 2025)
  3. Vilzing 0–1 Illertissen (02 Nov 2024)
  4. Illertissen 5–0 Vilzing (20 Jul 2024)
  5. Vilzing 1–2 Illertissen (16 Mar 2024)
  6. Illertissen 3–2 Vilzing (01 Sep 2023)
  7. Illertissen 0–1 Vilzing (27 May 2023)
  8. Vilzing 1–1 Illertissen (29 Oct 2022)

Vilzing recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vilzing goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
15 Sep 2026AnsbachHome1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026MemmingenAway0–0Draw
04 Sep 2026TSV 1860 MünchenHome2–2Draw
29 Aug 2026Wacker BurghausenAway5–4Won
22 Aug 2026FC Schweinfurt 05Home0–1Lost
Vilzing detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vilzing performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away4-5
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Vilzing goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away7
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage21.43%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away7
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Illertissen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Illertissen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026MemmingenHome0–2Lost
15 Sep 2026FC Schweinfurt 05Away3–0Won
11 Sep 2026Nürnberg IIHome2–1Won
04 Sep 2026EltersdorfAway0–3Lost
29 Aug 2026Bayern München IIHome0–2Lost
Illertissen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Illertissen performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Illertissen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away10
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.88%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away7
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Vilzing predictions and analysis, Illertissen match tips, or more Regionalliga - Bayern predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.