Vilzing vs Buchbach Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - Bayern, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - Bayern

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or BuchbachSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
VilzingProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
BuchbachProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Buchbach
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Buchbach

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVilzingBuchbach
Form29.0%71.0%
Attack47.0%53.0%
Defence36.0%64.0%
Poisson29.0%71.0%
H2H93.0%7.0%
Goals78.0%22.0%
Total52.0%48.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Vilzing

Recent form (last 5): D D D D L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Buchbach

Recent form (last 5): W W W D L

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Vilzing 3–0 Buchbach (21 Apr 2026)
  2. Buchbach 1–4 Vilzing (10 Oct 2025)
  3. Vilzing 3–1 Buchbach (26 Apr 2025)
  4. Buchbach 1–1 Vilzing (11 Oct 2024)
  5. Vilzing 3–1 Buchbach (13 Apr 2024)
  6. Buchbach 1–2 Vilzing (29 Sep 2023)
  7. Vilzing 1–0 Buchbach (20 May 2023)
  8. Buchbach 1–2 Vilzing (22 Oct 2022)

Vilzing recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vilzing goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Schwaben AugsburgAway1–3Lost
26 Sep 2026IllertissenHome3–3Draw
15 Sep 2026AnsbachHome1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026MemmingenAway0–0Draw
04 Sep 2026TSV 1860 MünchenHome2–2Draw
Vilzing detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vilzing performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away4-5
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Vilzing goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away8
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away10
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Buchbach recent matches

Scores below are shown as Buchbach goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Oct 2026EltersdorfHome0–2Lost
29 Sep 2026SpVgg UnterhachingAway2–2Draw
25 Sep 2026MemmingenAway1–0Won
18 Sep 2026FC Schweinfurt 05Home3–1Won
11 Sep 2026Bayern München IIHome2–0Won
Buchbach detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Buchbach performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Buchbach goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away12
Goals for total25
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage4.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage24.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage4.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage16.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away5
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage36.36%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Vilzing predictions and analysis, Buchbach match tips, or more Regionalliga - Bayern predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.