TSV 1860 München vs Bayern München II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - Bayern, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - Bayern

VS

Final result2–4

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : TSV 1860 München or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
TSV 1860 MünchenProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Bayern München IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
TSV 1860 München
Betting advice
Double chance : TSV 1860 München or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTSV 1860 MünchenBayern München II
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson74.0%26.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals55.0%45.0%
Total56.3%43.7%

Team form and goal analysis

TSV 1860 München

Recent form (last 5): W L W D W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Bayern München II

Recent form (last 5): D W W D D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. TSV 1860 München 2–2 Bayern München II (16 May 2021)
  2. Bayern München II 0–2 TSV 1860 München (09 Jan 2021)
  3. Bayern München II 2–1 TSV 1860 München (24 Jun 2020)
  4. TSV 1860 München 1–1 Bayern München II (24 Nov 2019)

TSV 1860 München recent matches

Scores below are shown as TSV 1860 München goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
13 Oct 2026BayreuthHome2–1Won
10 Oct 2026IllertissenAway1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026AnsbachHome4–0Won
26 Sep 2026Wacker BurghausenAway1–3Lost
20 Sep 2026Nürnberg IIHome2–0Won
TSV 1860 München detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

TSV 1860 München performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

TSV 1860 München goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away13
Goals for total27
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.90
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.81%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.52%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.52%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.81%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away11
Goals against total15
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Bayern München II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bayern München II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026SpVgg UnterhachingHome1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026Greuther Fürth IIAway1–1Draw
25 Sep 2026Schwaben AugsburgHome4–3Won
18 Sep 2026AubstadtAway2–0Won
15 Sep 2026Augsburg IIHome0–0Draw
Bayern München II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bayern München II performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Bayern München II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away5
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage13.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away5
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore TSV 1860 München predictions and analysis, Bayern München II match tips, or more Regionalliga - Bayern predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.