TSV 1860 München vs Ansbach Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - Bayern, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - Bayern

VS

Final result4–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : TSV 1860 MünchenSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
TSV 1860 MünchenProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
AnsbachProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
TSV 1860 München
Betting advice
Winner : TSV 1860 München

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTSV 1860 MünchenAnsbach
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson84.0%16.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total58.5%41.5%

Team form and goal analysis

TSV 1860 München

Recent form (last 5): D W D W L

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Ansbach

Recent form (last 5): L W D W W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

TSV 1860 München recent matches

Scores below are shown as TSV 1860 München goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Wacker BurghausenAway1–3Lost
20 Sep 2026Nürnberg IIHome2–0Won
15 Sep 2026Greuther Fürth IIAway1–1Draw
11 Sep 2026Schwaben AugsburgHome3–0Won
04 Sep 2026VilzingAway2–2Draw
TSV 1860 München detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

TSV 1860 München performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

TSV 1860 München goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away12
Goals for total20
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away10
Goals against total13
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.69%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Ansbach recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ansbach goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026LandsbergAway2–1Won
19 Sep 2026EltersdorfHome3–2Won
15 Sep 2026VilzingAway1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026BayreuthHome1–0Won
04 Sep 2026AubstadtAway0–2Lost
Ansbach detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ansbach performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Ansbach goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away4
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away10
Goals against total21
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage9.52%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore TSV 1860 München predictions and analysis, Ansbach match tips, or more Regionalliga - Bayern predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.