SpVgg Unterhaching vs Landsberg Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - Bayern, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - Bayern

VS

Final result4–0

Uhlsport Park

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : SpVgg Unterhaching or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
SpVgg UnterhachingProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
LandsbergProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
SpVgg Unterhaching
Betting advice
Double chance : SpVgg Unterhaching or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSpVgg UnterhachingLandsberg
Form58.0%42.0%
Attack54.0%46.0%
Defence69.0%31.0%
Poisson78.0%22.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total64.8%35.3%

Team form and goal analysis

SpVgg Unterhaching

Recent form (last 5): W D D D D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Landsberg

Recent form (last 5): W D L L D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

SpVgg Unterhaching recent matches

Scores below are shown as SpVgg Unterhaching goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026Bayern München IIAway1–1Draw
02 Oct 2026FC Schweinfurt 05Home1–1Draw
29 Sep 2026BuchbachHome2–2Draw
26 Sep 2026EichstättHome1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026BayreuthAway2–0Won
SpVgg Unterhaching detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SpVgg Unterhaching performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

SpVgg Unterhaching goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away8
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage35.71%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away7
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Landsberg recent matches

Scores below are shown as Landsberg goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026AubstadtHome2–2Draw
03 Oct 2026BayreuthAway0–5Lost
26 Sep 2026AnsbachHome1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Schwaben AugsburgAway1–1Draw
11 Sep 2026Wacker BurghausenAway2–1Won
Landsberg detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Landsberg performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Landsberg goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away6
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away13
Goals against total23
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage26.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.35%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore SpVgg Unterhaching predictions and analysis, Landsberg match tips, or more Regionalliga - Bayern predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.