Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Nürnberg II
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Nürnberg II or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Nürnberg II | Eichstätt |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| Attack | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Defence | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Poisson | 79.0% | 21.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 62.0% | 38.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Nürnberg II
Recent form (last 5): W W D D L
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Eichstätt
Recent form (last 5): W L L L L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Eichstätt 2–2 Nürnberg II (18 Apr 2026)
- Nürnberg II 1–0 Eichstätt (04 Oct 2025)
- Nürnberg II 2–2 Eichstätt (26 Feb 2023)
- Eichstätt 3–2 Nürnberg II (13 Aug 2022)
- Nürnberg II 1–1 Eichstätt (07 May 2022)
- Eichstätt 0–3 Nürnberg II (09 Oct 2021)
- Eichstätt 2–4 Nürnberg II (10 Oct 2020)
- Nürnberg II 1–1 Eichstätt (31 Aug 2019)
Nürnberg II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Nürnberg II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Bayreuth | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Bayern München II | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Aubstadt | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Memmingen | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ansbach | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Nürnberg II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Nürnberg II performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 16 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Nürnberg II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 27 |
| Goals for average home | 2.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 27.59% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 3.45% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.14% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.45% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 23 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 16 |
Eichstätt recent matches
Scores below are shown as Eichstätt goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | TSV 1860 München | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Bayreuth | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Vilzing | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Memmingen | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Wacker Burghausen | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Eichstätt detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Eichstätt performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 16 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Eichstätt goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 18 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 24 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.17% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |