Landsberg vs Eltersdorf Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - Bayern, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - Bayern

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or EltersdorfSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
LandsbergProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
EltersdorfProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Eltersdorf
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Eltersdorf

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLandsbergEltersdorf
Form29.0%71.0%
Attack31.0%69.0%
Defence42.0%58.0%
Poisson27.0%73.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total32.3%67.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Landsberg

Recent form (last 5): D L L D L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Eltersdorf

Recent form (last 5): L L W D D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Landsberg recent matches

Scores below are shown as Landsberg goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
13 Oct 2026SpVgg UnterhachingAway0–4Lost
10 Oct 2026AubstadtHome2–2Draw
03 Oct 2026BayreuthAway0–5Lost
26 Sep 2026AnsbachHome1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Schwaben AugsburgAway1–1Draw
Landsberg detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Landsberg performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Landsberg goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away6
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away17
Goals against total27
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.93%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage3.70%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Eltersdorf recent matches

Scores below are shown as Eltersdorf goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
13 Oct 2026Wacker BurghausenHome2–2Draw
09 Oct 2026FC Schweinfurt 05Away1–1Draw
02 Oct 2026BuchbachAway2–0Won
25 Sep 2026BayreuthHome2–4Lost
19 Sep 2026AnsbachAway2–3Lost
Eltersdorf detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Eltersdorf performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home3
Losses away1
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Eltersdorf goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away9
Goals for total20
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away7
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.76%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Landsberg predictions and analysis, Eltersdorf match tips, or more Regionalliga - Bayern predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.