Eichstätt vs TSV 1860 München Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - Bayern, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - Bayern

VS

Final result0–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or TSV 1860 MünchenSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
EichstättProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
TSV 1860 MünchenProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
TSV 1860 München
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or TSV 1860 München

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorEichstättTSV 1860 München
Form36.0%64.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence53.0%47.0%
Poisson50.0%50.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total44.4%55.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Eichstätt

Recent form (last 5): D W L L L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

TSV 1860 München

Recent form (last 5): L W D W L

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Eichstätt —–— TSV 1860 München (11 Jul 2026)

Eichstätt recent matches

Scores below are shown as Eichstätt goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026BayreuthAway1–3Lost
13 Oct 2026VilzingHome2–3Lost
10 Oct 2026MemmingenAway0–1Lost
03 Oct 2026Wacker BurghausenHome1–0Won
26 Sep 2026SpVgg UnterhachingAway1–1Draw
Eichstätt detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Eichstätt performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total15
Wins home5
Wins away1
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Eichstätt goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away6
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away14
Goals against total22
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.43%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage8.70%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

TSV 1860 München recent matches

Scores below are shown as TSV 1860 München goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Bayern München IIHome2–4Lost
13 Oct 2026BayreuthHome2–1Won
10 Oct 2026IllertissenAway1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026AnsbachHome4–0Won
26 Sep 2026Wacker BurghausenAway1–3Lost
TSV 1860 München detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

TSV 1860 München performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

TSV 1860 München goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away13
Goals for total29
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.90
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.69%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.69%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.24%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.79%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away11
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.32%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.32%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.26%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Eichstätt predictions and analysis, TSV 1860 München match tips, or more Regionalliga - Bayern predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.