Final result3–3
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Wacker Burghausen
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Wacker Burghausen and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Buchbach | Wacker Burghausen |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Attack | 24.0% | 76.0% |
| Defence | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| Poisson | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 38.5% | 61.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Buchbach
Recent form (last 5): D L D L L
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Wacker Burghausen
Recent form (last 5): W W L D D
Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Wacker Burghausen 0–0 Buchbach (20 Mar 2026)
- Buchbach 3–1 Wacker Burghausen (05 Sep 2025)
- Wacker Burghausen 2–2 Buchbach (14 Mar 2025)
- Buchbach 1–1 Wacker Burghausen (07 Sep 2024)
- Wacker Burghausen 2–0 Buchbach (02 Mar 2024)
- Buchbach 1–0 Wacker Burghausen (25 Aug 2023)
- Buchbach 0–1 Wacker Burghausen (04 Mar 2023)
- Wacker Burghausen 2–2 Buchbach (19 Aug 2022)
- Buchbach 1–3 Wacker Burghausen (27 Feb 2022)
- Wacker Burghausen 1–1 Buchbach (13 Aug 2021)
Buchbach recent matches
Scores below are shown as Buchbach goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | Illertissen | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Augsburg II | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Vilzing | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Eltersdorf | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 29 Sep 2026 | SpVgg Unterhaching | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
Buchbach detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Buchbach performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 6 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Buchbach goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 27 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
Wacker Burghausen recent matches
Scores below are shown as Wacker Burghausen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2026 | Eltersdorf | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Greuther Fürth II | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Eichstätt | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | TSV 1860 München | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Augsburg II | Home | 5–2 | Won |
Wacker Burghausen detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Wacker Burghausen performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 4-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Wacker Burghausen goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 32 |
| Goals for average home | 2.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.90 |
| Goals for average total | 2.30 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.06% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 25 |
| Goals against average home | 2.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 4.17% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |