Bayreuth vs Nürnberg II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - Bayern, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - Bayern

VS

Final result3–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Bayreuth or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
BayreuthProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Nürnberg IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Bayreuth
Betting advice
Double chance : Bayreuth or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBayreuthNürnberg II
Form52.0%48.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence38.0%63.0%
Poisson64.0%36.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals56.0%44.0%
Total56.5%43.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Bayreuth

Recent form (last 5): W W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Nürnberg II

Recent form (last 5): W W W D D

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Bayreuth 0–0 Nürnberg II (09 May 2026)
  2. Nürnberg II 2–0 Bayreuth (02 Nov 2025)
  3. Nürnberg II 0–1 Bayreuth (22 Feb 2025)
  4. Bayreuth 1–1 Nürnberg II (08 Nov 2024)
  5. Nürnberg II 1–3 Bayreuth (25 Jul 2024)
  6. Bayreuth 0–0 Nürnberg II (10 May 2024)
  7. Nürnberg II 2–2 Bayreuth (17 Oct 2023)
  8. Nürnberg II 0–1 Bayreuth (08 Jul 2023)
  9. Bayreuth 5–2 Nürnberg II (27 Nov 2021)
  10. Nürnberg II 0–3 Bayreuth (03 Aug 2021)

Bayreuth recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bayreuth goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026EichstättHome3–1Won
13 Oct 2026TSV 1860 MünchenAway1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Schwaben AugsburgAway3–0Won
03 Oct 2026LandsbergHome5–0Won
25 Sep 2026EltersdorfAway4–2Won
Bayreuth detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bayreuth performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total15
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Bayreuth goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away12
Goals for total29
Goals for average home2.10
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage3.13%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.63%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.88%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.13%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away9
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.78%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Nürnberg II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nürnberg II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Oct 2026Bayern München IIHome1–1Draw
24 Oct 2026AubstadtHome1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026MemmingenAway2–1Won
10 Oct 2026AnsbachAway1–0Won
03 Oct 2026Augsburg IIHome3–0Won
Nürnberg II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nürnberg II performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total15
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Nürnberg II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away7
Goals for total26
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage3.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.71%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away11
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Bayreuth predictions and analysis, Nürnberg II match tips, or more Regionalliga - Bayern predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.