Augsburg II vs FC Schweinfurt 05 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - Bayern, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - Bayern

VS

Final result3–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Augsburg II or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Augsburg IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
FC Schweinfurt 05Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Augsburg II
Betting advice
Double chance : Augsburg II or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAugsburg IIFC Schweinfurt 05
Form70.0%30.0%
Attack69.0%31.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson71.0%29.0%
H2H40.0%60.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total56.7%43.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Augsburg II

Recent form (last 5): D L W L W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

FC Schweinfurt 05

Recent form (last 5): L L D D D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. FC Schweinfurt 05 2–0 Augsburg II (16 May 2025)
  2. Augsburg II 2–6 FC Schweinfurt 05 (25 Oct 2024)
  3. FC Schweinfurt 05 1–0 Augsburg II (16 Mar 2024)
  4. Augsburg II 2–1 FC Schweinfurt 05 (01 Sep 2023)
  5. Augsburg II 4–2 FC Schweinfurt 05 (26 Nov 2022)
  6. FC Schweinfurt 05 2–0 Augsburg II (02 Aug 2022)
  7. FC Schweinfurt 05 6–0 Augsburg II (26 Feb 2022)
  8. Augsburg II 2–2 FC Schweinfurt 05 (13 Aug 2021)
  9. Augsburg II —–— FC Schweinfurt 05 (18 Apr 2020)
  10. FC Schweinfurt 05 1–0 Augsburg II (21 Sep 2019)

Augsburg II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Augsburg II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
13 Oct 2026BuchbachAway4–1Won
03 Oct 2026Nürnberg IIAway0–3Lost
26 Sep 2026AubstadtHome3–0Won
19 Sep 2026Wacker BurghausenAway2–5Lost
15 Sep 2026Bayern München IIAway0–0Draw
Augsburg II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Augsburg II performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total13
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Augsburg II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away10
Goals for total22
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage30.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.04%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away18
Goals against total27
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.52%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage3.70%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

FC Schweinfurt 05 recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Schweinfurt 05 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
13 Oct 2026AnsbachHome1–1Draw
09 Oct 2026EltersdorfHome1–1Draw
02 Oct 2026SpVgg UnterhachingAway1–1Draw
18 Sep 2026BuchbachAway1–3Lost
15 Sep 2026IllertissenHome0–3Lost
FC Schweinfurt 05 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Schweinfurt 05 performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

FC Schweinfurt 05 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away7
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.76%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away16
Goals against total26
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.93%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.93%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.41%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Augsburg II predictions and analysis, FC Schweinfurt 05 match tips, or more Regionalliga - Bayern predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.