Final result3–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Aubstadt
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Aubstadt
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Augsburg II | Aubstadt |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Attack | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Defence | 39.0% | 61.0% |
| Poisson | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 50.5% | 49.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Augsburg II
Recent form (last 5): D L L D L
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Aubstadt
Recent form (last 5): L W L L L
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Augsburg II 3–3 Aubstadt (21 Mar 2026)
- Aubstadt 2–0 Augsburg II (06 Sep 2025)
- Aubstadt 0–5 Augsburg II (19 Apr 2025)
- Augsburg II 0–3 Aubstadt (06 Oct 2024)
- Aubstadt 1–1 Augsburg II (06 Apr 2024)
- Augsburg II 5–0 Aubstadt (22 Sep 2023)
- Aubstadt 1–1 Augsburg II (10 Apr 2023)
- Augsburg II 2–2 Aubstadt (16 Sep 2022)
- Augsburg II 2–2 Aubstadt (20 Apr 2022)
- Aubstadt 1–1 Augsburg II (04 Sep 2021)
Augsburg II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Augsburg II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Wacker Burghausen | Away | 2–5 | Lost |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Bayern München II | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Greuther Fürth II | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | SpVgg Unterhaching | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Eltersdorf | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
Augsburg II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Augsburg II performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Augsburg II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 23 |
| Goals against average home | 2.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 2.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
Aubstadt recent matches
Scores below are shown as Aubstadt goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 2026 | Bayern München II | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Bayreuth | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 11 Sep 2026 | SpVgg Unterhaching | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Ansbach | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Eichstätt | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
Aubstadt detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Aubstadt performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Aubstadt goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 1 |
| Goals for total | 14 |
| Goals for average home | 2.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |