Aubstadt vs Vilzing Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - Bayern, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - Bayern

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Aubstadt or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
AubstadtProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
VilzingProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Aubstadt
Betting advice
Double chance : Aubstadt or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAubstadtVilzing
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson49.0%51.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals56.0%44.0%
Total48.5%51.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Aubstadt

Recent form (last 5): L D D L D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Vilzing

Recent form (last 5): D L D W D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Aubstadt 1–2 Vilzing (13 Mar 2026)
  2. Vilzing 2–4 Aubstadt (29 Aug 2025)
  3. Vilzing 0–1 Aubstadt (12 Apr 2025)
  4. Aubstadt 4–2 Vilzing (03 Oct 2024)
  5. Aubstadt 0–2 Vilzing (23 Mar 2024)
  6. Vilzing 2–0 Aubstadt (08 Sep 2023)
  7. Aubstadt 0–1 Vilzing (25 Feb 2023)
  8. Vilzing 2–1 Aubstadt (13 Aug 2022)

Aubstadt recent matches

Scores below are shown as Aubstadt goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Nürnberg IIAway1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026Schwaben AugsburgAway1–2Lost
13 Oct 2026IllertissenHome0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026LandsbergAway2–2Draw
03 Oct 2026MemmingenHome0–1Lost
Aubstadt detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Aubstadt performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total15
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home4
Losses away4
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Aubstadt goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away5
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.32%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage10.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away13
Goals against total25
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.17%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Vilzing recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vilzing goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026SpVgg UnterhachingHome0–0Draw
13 Oct 2026EichstättAway3–2Won
10 Oct 2026BuchbachHome1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026Schwaben AugsburgAway1–3Lost
26 Sep 2026IllertissenHome3–3Draw
Vilzing detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vilzing performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total14
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home5
Draws away1
Draws total6
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away4-5
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Vilzing goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away11
Goals for total22
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage13.64%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away12
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Aubstadt predictions and analysis, Vilzing match tips, or more Regionalliga - Bayern predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.